DCC’s Middle and High Honor Roll Announced


The Administration of DuBois Central Catholic announces the honor roll listing for the third quarter of the 2016-2017 academic year. Students who earned an over-all average of 93% or better received ‘first honors.’  Students earning an over-all average of 90% or better received ‘second honors.’

Grade 6

First Honors: Morgan Bojalad, Alyssa Dinger-Noemi, Mia Edwards, Benjamin Gritzer, Neel Gupta, Faith Jacob, Alyssa Johnston, Sophie Mangiantini, Michelangelo Piccirillo, Megan Pittsley, Jacqueline Reilly, Katelyn Smith, Anna Vandervort, and Rose Whipple.

Second Honors: Juliet Elias, Aiden Good, Emma Peck, and Matthew Pyne.

 

Grade 7

First Honors: Jacob Baird, Hayes Cooper, Madison Hoyt, Jalen Kosko, Colin Micknis, Savanah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Isaac Pifer, Alex Srock, Emma Suplizio, Maria Tomasko, and Sara Werner.

Second Honors: John Adair and Taven Lukehart.

 

Grade 8

First Honors: Dante Armanini, Michaela Armanini, JoAnne Case, Holly Deemer, Sean Duke, Nicholas Felix, Damon Foster, Isaac Gray, Dominic Hall, Madison Hannah, Alexander Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Ethan Kness, Erin Maloney, Mia Meholick, Tanner Morelli, Cade Peck, Joseph Piccirillo, Amanda Rossi, Derek Strouse, Christopher Uhl, and Maria Werner.

Second Honors: Madison Gill and Loren Way.

 

Grade 9

First Honors: Rachel Aravich, Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Gabriella Delzangle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Hannah Holdren, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Isabella Mangiantini, Parker Meholick, Madison Miller, Rachel Miller, Madisyn Miscavish, Alexandra Ochs, Allison Pittsley, Lindsey Reiter, Sydney Spencer, Juliana Stine, Cierra Stom, Martina Swalligan, and Gweneth Vida.

Second Honors: Daniel Cooley, Kathryn Jordan, Bryce Micknis, Shane Paisley, Johnathan Ritsick, and Holly Stemmerich.

 

Grade 10

First Honors: Alyssa Bittner, Logan Clancy, Emma Cooper, Sean Evans, Maxwell Forcey, Nicholas Hansel, Anne Latuska, Lillian Lee, Mackenzie Manning, Ashley Mayes, Justin Miknis, Grant Norman, Abbey Pettenati, Haley Pettenati, Garrett Prosper, Kyrsten Ruch, Carley Semancik, Jacob Snyder, Kenneth Starr, Lindsey Swisher, Zachary Vandervort, Emily Williams, and Ashley Wruble.

Second Honors: Sherry Anderson, Eriq Donahue, Zachary Edwards, Caleb Elias, Anthony Kness, Quinn Kulling, Leyton Mangiantini, Mackenzie Manning, Tyler McIntosh, Egan Peck, Jonathan Schoeneman, Dominic Torretti, and Brandon Walker.

 

Grade 11

First Honors: Alexander Adamski, Madison Barnett, Jarred Black, Anthony DePello, Brenna Engle, Elizabeth Gankosky, Brooke Gornati, Meghan Graeca, Rebecca Liddle, Hannah Miller, Chelsea Myers, Madison Nasuti, Raquel Salada, Carolyn Sette, Anastasia Tarcson, Jessica Tomasko, and Cecelia Tornatore.

Second Honors: Caitlin Drahushak, Keri Hollenbaugh, Cameron Stom, and John Swalligan.

 

Grade 12

First Honors: Riley Assalone, Gabriella Caruso, Jonathan Dixon, Jordan Frank, Pedar Garred, Trisha Gupta, Macey Hanes, Lauren Holdren, Robert Ishman, Alexsis Kosko, Mark Latuska, Zachary Logan, Elizabeth Maurer, Markus McCullough, Riley Meyers, Michael Misiewicz, Sadie Peck, Noah Pettenati, Rebecca Pifer, and Bethany Stoddard.

Second Honors: Austen Cogley.

 

 

 

 

 


Posted in News.