Honor Roll Announced…2nd Quarter


DUBOIS CENTRAL CATHOLIC ANNOUNCES HONOR ROLL

The Administration of DuBois Central Catholic announces the honor roll listing for the second quarter of the 2016-2017 academic year.  Students who earned an over-all average of 93% or better received ‘first honors.’  Students earning an over-all average of 90% or better received ‘second honors.’  Certificates of Achievement were distributed to all students earning honor roll status.

 **Grade 6**

First Honors:  Bella Blakley, Morgan Bojalad, Alyssa Dinger-Noemi, Mia Edwards, Benjamin Gritzer, Neel Gupta, Faith Jacob, Alyssa Johnston, Cartar Kosko, Sophie Mangiantini, Michelangelo Piccirillo, Megan Pittsley, Matthew Pyne, Jacqueline Reilly, Katelyn Smith, Cooper Spencer, Anna Vandervort, and Rose Whipple.

Second Honors: Aiden Good and Brendan Paisley.

 **Grade 7**

First Honors: John Adair, Hayes Cooper, Madison Hoyt, Jalen Kosko, Colin Micknis, Savanah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Isaac Pifer, Alec Srock, Emma Suplizio, Maria Tomasko, and Sara Werner. 

Second Honors:  Ian Boland, Abigail Erickson, and Owen Helm.

 

**Grade 8**

First Honors:  Dante Armanini, Michaela Armanini. JoAnne Case, Holly Deemer, Nicholas Felix, Damon Foster, Alexander Graeca, Nicholas Graeca, Isaac Gray, Alaina Groce, Dominic Hall, Madison Hannah, Alexander Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Ethan Kness, Cindy Lam, Erin Maloney, Mia Meholick, Cade Peck, Joseph Piccirillo, Amanda Rossi, Derek Strouse, Christopher Uhl, and Maria Werner. 

Second Honors: Natasha Kunselman and Zachary Spellen.

 

**Grade 9**

First Honors: Rachel Aravich, Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Gabriella Delzangle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Hannah Holdren, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Isabella Mangiantini, Parker Meholick, Madison Miller, Rachel Miller, Madisyn Miscavish, Alexandra Ochs, Allison Pittsley, Lindsey Reiter, Sydney Spencer, Justine Stewart, Juliana Stine, Cierra Stom, Martina Swalligan, and Gweneth Vida.

Second Honors:  Kathryn Jordan, Shane Paisley, Johnathan Ritsick, Holly Stemmerich, and Addison White.

 

**Grade 10**

First Honors:  Sherry Anderson, Alyssa Bittner, Logan Clancy, Emma Cooper, Zachary Edwards, Sean Evans, Maxwell Forcey, Nicholas Hansel, Anne Latuska, Lillian Lee, Leyton Mangiantini, Ashley Mayes, Justin Miknis, Grant Norman, Abbey Pettenati, Haley Pettenati, Garrett Prosper, Kyrsten Ruch, Carley Semancik, Jacob Snyder, Joshua Solnosky, Kenneth Starr, Lindsey Swisher, Zachary Vandervort, Brandon Walker, Emily Williams, and Ashley Wruble.

Second Honors: Kadin Danch, Caleb Elias, Zane Felix, Zane Gaither, Makenzie Park, Jonathan Schoeneman, Ethan Stoddard, Dominic Torretti, and Antonio Willar.

 

**Grade 11**

First Honors:  Alexander Adamski, Madison Barnett, Jarred Black, Anthony DePello, Brenna Engle, Elizabeth Gankosky, Brooke Gornati, Meghan Graeca, Rebecca Liddle, Hannah Miller, Chelsea Myers, Madison Nasuti, Raquel Salada, Carolyn Sette, Cameron Stom, John Swalligan, Anastasia Tarcson, Jessica Tomasko, and Cecilia Tornatore.                                                                                                          

Second Honors: Victoria Barber, Rebecca Dohner, Caitlin Drahushak, Zachary Schoeneman, and Sabrina Spencer.

 

**Grade 12**

First Honors:  Riley Assalone, Gabrielle Caruso, Jonathon Dixon, Jordan Frank, Pedar Garred, Trisha Gupta, Macey Hanes, Lauren Holdren, Robert Ishman, Alexsis Kosko, Mark Latuska, Zachary Logan, Elizabeth Maurer, Markus McCullough, Riley Meyers, Michael Misiewicz, Sadie Peck, Alexander Pendolino, Noah Pettenati, Rebecca Pifer, and Bethany Stoddard.

Second Honors:  Austen Cogley and Jackson Frank. 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Posted in News.