Honor Roll Announced for MS/HS


The Administration of DuBois Central Catholic Middle and High School announces the honor roll listing for the first quarter of the 2016-2017 academic year.  Students who earned an over-all average of 93% or better received ‘first honors.’  Students earning an over-all average of 90% or better received ‘second honors.’ 

Grade 6

First Honors:  Bella Blakley, Morgan Bojalad, Mia Edwards, Benjamin Gritzer, Neel Gupta, Faith Jacob, Alyssa Johnston, Sophie Mangiantini, Emma Peck, Michelangelo Piccirillo, Megan Pittsley, Matthew Pyne, Jacqueline Reilly, Katelyn Smith, Anna Vandervort, and Rose Whipple.

Second Honors:  Sarah DeCarlo, Alyssa Dinger-Noemi, Brendan Paisley, Cooper Spencer, and Travis White.

Grade 7

First Honors:  John Adair, Hayes Cooper, Abigail Erickson, Sophia Ginther, Madison Hoyt, Jalen Kosko, Colin Micknis, Ariana  Mitchell, Savanah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Isaac Pifer, Alec Srock, Emma Suplizio, Maria  Tomasko, and Sara Werner.

Second Honors: Ian Boland, Caleb Bruno, and Owen Helm.

 

Grade 8

First Honors:  Michaela Armanini, JoAnne Case, Sean Duke, Nicholas Felix, Damon Foster, Madison Gill, Alexander Graeca, Nichols Graeca, Isaac Gray, Alaina Groce, Dominic Hall, Madison Hannah, Alexander Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Ethan Kness, Cindy Lam, Erin Maloney, Mia Meholick, Tanner Morelli, Cade Peck, Joseph Piccirillo, Kayden Ritchie, Amanda Rossi, Zachary Spellen, Derek Strouse, Christopher Uhl, and Maria Werner. 

Second Honors:  Dante Armanini, and Natasha Kunselman.

 

Grade 9

First Honors:  Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Gabriella Delzangle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Hannah Holdren, Kathryn Jordan, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Isabella Mangiantini, Parker Meholick, Madison Miller, Rachel Miller, Madisyn Miscavish, Alexandra Ochs, Allison Pittsley, Lindsey Reiter,  Sydney Spencer, Justine Stewart, Juliana Stine, Martina Swalligan, and Gweneth Vida.   

Second Honors: Rachel Aravich, Shane Paisley, Johnathan Ritsick, and Melissa Rossi. 

 

Grade 10:

First Honors:  Alyssa Bittner, Logan Clancy, Emma Cooper, Zachary Edwards, Sean Evans, Maxwell Forcey, Nicholas Hansel, Anne Latuska, Lillian Lee, Ashley Mayes, Justin Miknis, Grant Norman, Makenzie Park, Abbey Pettenati, Haley Pettenati, Garrett Prosper, Kyrsten Ruch, Carley Semancik, Jacob Snyder, Kenneth Starr, Lindsey Swisher, Zachary Vandervort, Antonio Willar, Emily Williams, and Ashley Wruble.

Second Honors:   Sherry Anderson, Kadin Danch, Caleb Elias, Zane Felix, Zane Gaither, Leyton Mangiantini, Ethan Stoddard, Dominic Torretti, and Brandon Walker. 

 

Grade 11

First Honors:  Alexander Adamski, Madison Barnett, Jarred Black, Anthony DePello, Brenna Engle, Elizabeth Gankosky, Brooke Gornati, Meghan Graeca, Rebecca Liddle, Hannah Miller, Madison Nasuti, Raquel Salada, Zachary Schoeneman, Carolyn Sette, Sabrina Spencer, John Swalligan, Anastasia Tarcson, Jessica Tomasko, and Cecelia Tornatore.

Second Honors:   Victoria Barber, Rebecca Dohner, Caitlin Drahushak, Kyle Fitzpatrick, Onyx Libreatori, Chelsea Myers, and Cameron Stom.  

 

Grade 12

First Honors:  Riley Assalone, Gabrielle Caruso, Austen Cogley, Jackson Frank, Jordan Frank, Pedar Garred,   Trisha Gupta, Macey Hanes, Lauren Holdren, Robert Ishman, Alexsis Kosko, Mark Latuska, Zachary Logan, Elizabeth Maurer, Markus McCullough, Riley Meyers, Michael Misciewicz, Sadie Peck, Alexander Pendolino, Noah Pettenati, Rebecca Pifer, and Bethany Stoddard. 

Second Honors:  Jonathan Dixon.  

 

 


Posted in News.