DCC Announces Honor Roll for Final Term


The Administration of DuBois Central Catholic Middle and High School announces the “honor roll listing” for the final term of study for the 2015-2016 academic year.  Students who earned an over-all average of 93% or better received ‘first honors.’  Students earning an over-all average of 90% or better received ‘second honors.’

Grade 6

First Honors: Jacob Baird, Hayes Cooper, Abigail Erickson, Samantha Evans, Sophia Ginther, Madison Hoyt, Jalen Kosko, Erich Lee, Esperanza Medina, Colin Micknis, Savanah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Isaac Pifer, Alec Srock, Abigail Suplizio, Emma Suplizio, Kara Tilson, Maria Tomasko, and Sara Werner.

Second Honors: Weston Bacha and Owen Helm.
Grade 7

First Honors: Michaela Armanini, JoAnne Case, Nicholas Felix, Damon Foster, Madison Gill, Alexander Graeca, Nicholas Graeca, Isaac Gray, Dominic Hall, Alexander Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Ethan Kness, Cindy Lam, Erin Maloney, Antonio Nguyen, Cade Peck, Kayden Ritchie, Derek Strouse, Christopher Uhl, and Maria Werner.

Second Honors: Dante Armanini, Madison Hannah, Natasha Kunselman, Mia Meholick, Joseph Piccirillo, Amanda Rossi, Zachary Spellen and Erika Sweka.

Grade 8

First Honors: Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Gabriella Delzangle, Tristan Engle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Kaya Hayward, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Isabella Mangiantini, Parker Meholick, Alexandra Ochs, Allison Pittsley, Sydney Spencer, Holly Stemmerich, Cierra Stom and Gweneth Vida.

Second Honors: Hannah Holdren, Lindsey Reiter and Addison White.

 

Grade 9

First Honors: Alyssa Bittner, Logan Clancy, Emma Cooper, Maiya Fleming, Maxwell Forcey, Anne Latuska, Lillian Lee, Ashley Mayes, Justin Miknis, McKayla Mock, Abbey Pettenati, Haley Pettenati, Garrett Prosper, Carley Semancik, Jacob Snyder, Kenneth Starr, Lindsey Swisher, Zachary Vandervort, Antonio Willar, Emily Williams and Ashley Wruble.

Second Honors: Sean Evans, Kyrsten Ruch and Brandon Walker.

 

Grade 10

First Honors: Alexander Adamski, Victoria Barber, Madison Barnett, Jarred Black, Anthony DePello, Rebecca Dohner, Caitlin Drahushak, Brenna Engle, Elizabeth Gankosky, Brooke Gornati, Meghan Graeca, Rebecca Liddle, Hannah Miller, Walter Mock, Madison Nasuti, Raquel Salada, Carolyn Sette, Cameron Stom, Anastasia Tarcson, Jessica Tomasko and Abigail Zeitler.

Second Honors: Matthew Ishman, Chelsea Myers and Sabrina Spencer.

Grade 11

First Honors: Riley Assalone, Gabrielle Caruso, Jackson Frank, Jordan Frank, Trisha Gupta, Macey Hanes, Lauren Holdren, Robert Ishman, Alexsis Kosko, Mark Latuska, Zachary Logan, Hope Martin, Elizabeth Maurer, Markus McCullough, Riley Meyers, Michael Misiewicz, Sadie Peck, Alexander Pendolino, Noah Pettenati, Rebecca Pifer and Bethany Stoddard.

Second Honors: None

Grade 12

First Honors: Liam Barnett, Kasey Baronick, Mara Baronick, Ty Bittner, Kyra Blakley, Natalie Curtis, Kathryn Ellenberger, Cullen Engle, Alexander Evans, Jacob Hollenbaugh, Trisha Kreydt, Christian LaParne, Caitlyn Manduley, Olivia Marchioni, Abigail Martini, Jacob Miknis, Markus Peterson, Jonathan Prebe, Stephanie Rossi, Teresa Sayers, Andrea Selker, Nicholas Szczerba, Joseph Varischetti and Michael Zaffuto.

Second Honors: Isaiah Bratton and Cyrus Hollenbaugh.

 

 

 

 


Posted in News.