DCC Announces Honor Roll for Second Term


 

The Administration of DuBois Central Catholic announces the honor roll listing for the second term of study for students in middle and high school.  Honor Certificates were passed out to students recently. Students who earned an over-all average of 93% or better received ‘first honors.’  Students earning an over-all average of 90% or better received ‘second honors.’ 

Grade 6: 

First Honors:  Jacob Baird, Ian Boland, Hayes Cooper, Abigail Erickson, Samantha Evans, Owen Helm, Madison Hoyt, Jalen Kosko, Erich Lee, Esperanza Medina, Savannah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Isaac Pifer, Alex Srock, Emma Suplizio, Kara Tilson, Maria Tomasko, and Sara Werner.

Second Honors;  Weston Bacha and Colin Micknis.

 

Grade 7:

First Honors:  Dante Armanini, Michaela Armanini, JoAnne Case, Nicholas Felix, Damon Foster, Alexander Graeca, Nicholas Graeca, Isaac Gray, Alaina Groce, Dominic Hall, Alexander Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Cindy Lam, Mia Meholick, Antonio Nguyen, Cade Peck, Kayden Ritchie, Zachary Spellen, Derek Strouse, Christopher Uhl, and Maria Werner.

Second Honors:  Madison Hannah, Ethan Kness, Tanner Morelli, and Joseph Piccirillo.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Gabriella Delzangle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Kara Hayward, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Parker Meholick, Alexandra Ochs, Allison Pittsley, Sydney Spencer, Cierra Stom, and Gweneth Vida.

Second Honors:   Rachel Aravich, Hannah Holdren, Isabella Mangiantini, Lindsey Reiter, Holly Stemmerich, and Addison White. 

Grade 9

First Honors:  Alyssa Bittner, Logan Clancy, Maiya Fleming, Anne Latuska, Lillian Lee, Leyton Mangiantini, Ashley Mayes, Justin Miknis, McKayla Mock, Abbey Pettenati, Haley Pettenati, Carley Semancik, Jacob Snyder, Lindsey Swisher, Zachary Vandervort, Emily Williams, and Ashley Wruble.

Second Honors:  Sherry Anderson, Courteney DeHaven, Zachary Edwards, Sean Evans, Maxwell Forcey, Mackenzie Manning, Makenzie Park, Kyrsten Ruch, Kenneth Starr, Brandon Walker, and Antonio Willar.

 

Grade 10

First Honors:

Alexander Adamski, Victoria Barber, Madison Barnett, Jarred Black, Anthony DePello, Caitlin Drahushak,  Brenna Engle, Elizabeth Gankosky, Brooke Gornati, Meghan Graeca, Rebecca Liddle, Hannah Miller, Walter Mock, Madison Nasuti, Carolyn Sette, Cameron Stom, Anastasia Tarcson, Jessica Tomasko, Cecelia Tornatore, and Abigail Zeitler.

Second Honors:  Keri Hollenbaugh, Matthew Ishman, Sabrina Spencer, and John Swallingan.

 

Grade 11

First Honors: Riley Assalone, Gabriella Caruso, Jackson Frank, Jordan Frank, Trisha Gupta, Macey Hanes, Laura Holdren, Robert Ishman, Alexsis Kosko, Mark Latuska, Zachary Logan, Hope Martin, Elizabeth Maurer, Markus McCullough, Riley Meyers, Michael Misiewicz, Sadie Peck, Alexander Pendolino, Noah Pettenati, Rebecca Pifer, and Betthany Stoddard.

Second Honors:  Austen Cogley and Jonathon Dixon.

 

Grade 12

First Honors:  Kasey Baronick, Mara Baronick, Kyra Blakley, Natalie Curtis, Kathryn Ellenberger, Cullen Engle, Trisha Kreydt, Christian LaParne, Caitlyn Manduley, Olivia Marchioni, Abigail Martini, Jacob Miknis, Markus Peterson, Jonathan Prebe, Teresa Sayers, Andrea Selker, Nicholas Szczerba, Joseph Varischetti, and Michael Zaffuto.

Second Honors:  Liam Barnett, Ty Bittner, Alexander Evans, Jacob Hollenbaugh, Alex Micknis, and Luke Weis. 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

 


Posted in News.