DuBois Central Catholic Announces Honor Roll


Grade 6

First Honors: Brooklyn Baummer-Vogel, Evan Dixon, Ella Elensky, Elliana Gow, Ethan Gray, Matson Gritzer, Anthony Holdren, Kalyn Johnston, Tatelyn Jones, Rylee Kulbatsky, Trent LaBenne, Jackson Lonesky, Kairys Martini, Maggie Mauthe, Virginia Myers, Elizabeth Osterman, Gabriella Pisarcik, Brando Salandra, Tessa Shaffer, Dominic Sliwinski, Addison Smith and Jack Stringer 

Grade 7

First Honors: Riley Benson, Raya Bhatti, Kaden Bush, Emma Elensky, Natalie Felix, Kierra Foster, Lucas Fragle, Kamren Geist, Peyton Gilbert, Marina Hanes, Olivia Helm, Hope Jacob, Lauren Jenkins, Mitchell Klark, Sydney MacCready, Kyan Peck, Sophia Reilly, Aurea Slimak, Teresa Stewart, John Varischetti, Megan Whipple, Breanna Yale and Alyssa Yanek

Second Honors: Brayden Fox, Marek Hoyt and Westin Youngdahl

Grade 8

First Honors: Andrew Adamski, Candace Andres, Tyler Baird, Cietta Blasdell, Sara Boland, Barak Clouser, Aiden Engle, Ryan Erickson, Estelle Ferrari, Jessy Frank, Andrew Green, Braylee Lukehart, Melia Mitskavich, Lydia Morgan, Raegan Porter, Alexandria Rake, Kayley Risser, Haley Semancik, Lexi Shermer, Connor Siple, Brady Snyder, Ava Sorek, Mathue Volpe, Addison Yanek and Kourtney Zatsick

Second Honors: Nathaniel Irwin and Julia Werner

Grade 9

First Honors: Bella Blakley, Eva Bloom, Alyssa Dinger-Noemi, Benjamin Gritzer, Neel Gupta, Izabella Hartzell, Faith Jacob, Alyssa Johnston, Carter Kosko, Sophie Mangiantini, Emma Peck, Michelangelo Piccirillo, Megan Pittsley, Morgan Redrup, Sophia Rooney, Katelyn Smith, Luke Swisher, Anna Vandervort and Rose Whipple

Second Honors: Abigail Boyles, Sarah DeCarlo, Remington Farley, Brendan Paisley and Jacqueline Reilly

Grade 10

First Honors: Jacob Baird, Aaron Bohley, Ian Boland, Hayes Cooper, Abigail Erickson, Sophia Ginther, Owen Helm, Helena Hess, Madison Hoyt, Jalen Kosko, Savanah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Cole Sansom, Avery Sickeri, Alec Srock, Emma Suplizio, Morgan Tyler, Sara Werner and Atom Williams

Second Honors: Jack Adair, Brandin Anderson, Rebecca Huegler, Erich Lee, and Taven Lukehart

Grade 11

First Honors: Jennelle Adams, Dante Armanini, Michaela Armanini, JoAnne Case, Holly Deemer, Paris Farley, Isabelle Forcey, Damon Foster, Madison Gill, Isaac Gray, Madison Hannah, Alex Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Ethan Kness, Erin Maloney, Mia Meholick, Cade Peck, Joseph Piccirillo, Zachary Spellen, Harrison Starr, Derek Strouse, Gracee Swatsworth, Christopher Uhl, Maria Werner and Elizabeth Williams

Second Honors: Sean Duke, Natasha Kunselman, Shyanne Lundy and Leonard Swisher

Grade 12

First Honors: Rachel Aravich, Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Dan Cooley, Gabriella Delzangle, Tristan Engle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Hannah Holdren, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Isabella Mangiantini, Parker Meholick, Jaci Mennetti, Madison Miller, Rachel Miller, Madisyn Miscavish, Alexandra Ochs, Shane Paisley, Allison Pittsley, Johnathan Ritsick, Juliana Stine, Cierra Stom, Martina Swalligan and Gweneth Vida

Second Honors: Lindsey Reiter and Addison White


Posted in Uncategorized.