DCC Announces 3rd Quarter Honor Roll


DUBOIS CENTRAL CATHOLIC ANNOUNCES THIRD QUARTER HONOR ROLL

The Administration of DuBois Central Catholic announces the honor roll listing for the third quarter of the 2018-2019 academic year. Students who earned an over-all average of 93% or better received ‘first honors.’ Students earning an over-all average of 90% or better received ‘second honors.’

Grade 6

First Honors: Riley Benson, Emma Elensky, Natalie Felix, Kierra Foster, Lucas Fragle, Peyton Gilbert, Marina Hanes, Hope Jacob, Lauren Jenkins, Mitchell Klark, Kyan Peck, and John Varischetti.

Second Honors: Brayden Fox, Cameron Miller, Sophia Reilly, Megan Whipple, Landon Wolfgang, and Breanna Yale.

 

Grade 7

First Honors: Andrew Adamski, Candace Andres, Cietta Blasdell, Sara Boland, Barak Clouser, Aiden Engle, Jessy Frank, Andrew Green, Melia Mitskavich, Lydia Morgan, Raegan Porter, Kayley Risser, Haley Semancik, Lexi Shermer, Connor Siple, Brady Snyder, and Mathue Volpe.

Second Honors: Alexandria Rake, Candace Suhoney, Julia Werner, and Kourtney Zatsick.

 

Grade 8

First Honors: Juliet Elias, Benjamin Gritzer, Neel Gupta, Izabella Hartzell, Faith Jacob, Alyssa Johnston, Cartar Kosko, Sophie Mangiantini, Brendan Paisley, Emma Peck, Michelangelo Piccirillo, Megan Pittsley, Matthew Pyne, Sophia Rooney, Katelyn Smith, Luke Swisher, Anna Vandervort, and Rose Whipple.

Second Honors: Bella Blakley, Sarah DeCarlo, Aiden Good, and Jacqueline Reilly.

 

 

Grade 9

First Honors: Jack Adair, Aundalynn Aljoe, Jacob Baird, Aaron Bohley, Hayes Cooper, Abigail Erickson, Sophia Ginther, Helena Hess, Madison Hoyt, Rebecca Huegler, Jalen Kosko, Taven Lukehart, Savanah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Cole Sansom, Avery Sickeri, Alec Srock, Emma Suplizio, Morgan Tyler, Sara Werner, and Atom Williams.

Second Honors: Ian Boland, Owen Helm, and Erich Lee.

 

 

Grade 10

First Honors: Dante Armanini, Michaela Armanini, JoAnne Case, Holly Deemer, Sean Duke, Paris Farley, Isabelle Forcey, Damon Foster, Madison Gill, Isaac Gray, Madison Hannah, Alex Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Ethan Kness, Natasha Kunselman, Erin Maloney, Mia Meholick, Cade Peck, Joseph Piccirillo, Zachary Spellen, Harrison Starr, Derek Strouse, Gracee Swatsworth, Leonard Swisher, Christopher Uhl, Maria Werner, and Elizabeth Williams.

Second Honors: Jennelle Adams, Tanner Morelli, and Loren Way.

 

Grade 11

First Honors:   Rachel Aravich, Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Dan Cooley, Gabriella Delzangle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Hannah Holdren, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Isabella Mangiantini, Parker Meholick, Jaci Mennetti, Madison Miller, Rachel Miller, Madisyn Miscavish, Alexandra Ochs, Shane Paisley, Allison Pittsley, Johnathan Ritsick, Juliana Stine, Cierra Stom, Martina Swalligan, and Gweneth Vida,

Second Honors: Tristan Engle, Kathryn Jordan, and Addison White.

 

Grade 12

First Honors: Alyssa Bittner, Logan Clancy, Emma Cooper, Kadin Danch, Eriq Donahue, Zachary Edwards, Caleb Elias, Sean Evans, Maxwell Forcey, Zane Gaither, Faith Hannah, Nicholas Hansel, Anne Latuska, Lillian Lee, Leyton Mangiantini, Ashley Mayes, Justin Miknis, Grant Norman, Makenzie Park, Egan Peck, Abbey Pettenati, Haley Pettenati, Garrett Prosper, Mercedes Raab, Kyrsten Ruch, Jonathan Schoeneman, Carley Semancik, Jacob Snyder, Joshua Solnosky, Kenneth Starr, Ethan Stoddard, Lindsey Swisher, Dominic Torretti, Zachary Vandervort, Brandon Walker, Antonio Willar, Emily Williams, and Ashley Wruble.

Second Honors: Andre Hanes, Anthony Kness, and Tyler McIntosh.

 

 


Posted in News.