Secondary Honor Roll for First Quarter Announced


DUBOIS CENTRAL CATHOLIC ANNOUNCES FIRST QUARTER HONOR ROLL

The Administration of DuBois Central Catholic announces the honor roll listing for the first quarter of the 2018-2019 academic year. Students who earned an over-all average of 93% or better received ‘first honors.’ Students earning an over-all average of 90% or better received ‘second honors.’

Grade 6

First Honors: Riley Benson, Evan Bruno, Kaden Bush, Emma Elensky, Natalie Felix, Kierra Foster, Brayden Fox, Lucas Fragle, Kamren Geist, Peyton Gilbert, Marina Hanes, Hope Jacob, Lauren Jenkins, Mitchell Klark, Kyan Peck, Teresa Stewart, John Varischetti, and Breanna Yale.

Second Honors: Marek Hoyt, Sydney MacCready, Sophia Reilly, Andrew Reiter, Jack Roy, Megan Whipple, Landon Wolfgang, and Westin Youngdahl.

 

Grade 7

First Honors: Andrew Adamski, Candace Andres, Emily Ankerbrand, Cietta Blasdell, Sara Boland, Barak Clouser, Aiden Engle, Jessy Frank, Andrew Green, Melia Mitskavich, Lydia Morgan, Raegan Porter, Kayley Risser, Connor Siple, Brady Snyder, Mathue Volpe, Julia Werner, Addison Yanek, and Kourtney Zatsick.

Second Honors: Estelle Ferrari, Nathaniel Irwin, Ashlyn Johnson, Jeremiah Mondi, Haley Semancik, and Lexi Shermer.

 

Grade 8

First Honors: Alyssa Dinger-Noemi, Juliet Elias, Neel Gupta, Izabella Hartzell, Faith Jacob, Alyssa Johnston, Cartar Kosko, Sophie Mangiantini, Brendan Paisley, Emma Peck, Michelangelo Piccirillo, Megan Pittsley, Matthew Pyne, Sophia Rooney, Katelyn Smith, Luke Swisher, Anna Vandervort, Rose Whipple, and Travis White.

Second Honors: Jacqueline Reilly.

 

Grade 9

First Honors:   John Adair, Aundalynn Aljoe, Jacob Baird, Aaron Bohley, Hayes Cooper, Matthew Elias, Sophia Ginther, Owen Helm, Helena Hess, Madison Hoyt, Rebecca Huegler, Jalen Kosko, Taven Lukehart, Savanah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Cole Sansom, Alec Srock, Emma Suplizio, Morgan Tyler, Sara Werner, and Atom Williams.

Second Honors: Ian Boland, Caleb Bruno, Abigail Erickson, Erich Lee, and Avery Sickeri.

 

Grade 10

First Honors: Michaela Armanini, JoAnne Case, Holly Deemer, Sean Duke, Paris Farley, Nicholas Felix, Isabelle Forcey, Damon Foster, Isaac Gray, Alexander Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Ethan Kness, Erin Maloney, Mia Meholick, Cade Peck, Joseph Piccirillo, Zachary Spellen, Harrison Starr, Derek Strouse, Gracee Swatsworth, Leonard Swisher, Christopher Uhl, Maria Werner, and Elizabeth Williams.

Second Honors: Dante Armanini and Natasha Kunselman.

 

 

Grade 11

First Honors: Rachel Aravich, Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Daniel Cooley, Gabriella Delzangle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Hannah Holdren, Kathryn Jordan, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Isabella Mangiantini, Parker Meholick, Madison Miller, Rachel Miller, Madisyn Miscavish, Alexandra Ochs, Allison Pittsley, Justine Stewart, Juliana Stine, Cierra Stom, Martina Swalligan, and Gweneth Vida.

Second Honors: Shane Paisley, Lindsey Reiter, Johnathan Ritsick, and Addison White.

 

 

Grade 12

First Honors: Alyssa Bittner, Logan Clancy, Emma Cooper, Kadin Danch, Eriq Donahue, Caleb Elias, Sean Evans, Maxwell Forcey, Faith Hannah, Nicholas Hansel, Anthony Kness, Anne Latuska, Lillian Lee, Ashley Mayes, Justin Miknis, Grant Norman, Makenzie Park, Egan Peck, Abbey Pettenati, Haley Pettenati, Garrett Prosper, Mercedes Raab, Kyrsten Ruch, Jonathan Schoeneman, Carley Semancik, Jacob Snyder, Joshua Solnosky, Lindsey Swisher, Zachary Vandervort, Antonio Willar, Emily Williams, and Ashley Wruble.

Second Honors: Sherry Anderson, Zachary Edwards, Zane Gaither, Leyton Mangiantini, Kenneth Starr, Ethan Stoddard, Dominic Torretti, and Brandon Walker.


Posted in News.