First Quarter Honor Roll Announced for Middle and High


DUBOIS CENTRAL CATHOLIC ANNOUNCES FIRST QUARTER HONOR ROLL

FOR MIDDLE & HIGH SCHOOL

 

The Administration of DuBois Central Catholic announces the honor roll listing for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 academic year.  Students who earned an over-all average of 93% or better received ‘first honors.’  Students earning an over-all average of 90% or better received ‘second honors.’

 Grade 6

First Honors:  Andrew Adamski, Candace Andres, Emily Ankerbrand, Tyler Baird, Cietta Blasdell, Kadie Bressler, Barak Clouser, Aiden Engle, Jessy Frank, Andrew Green, Melia Mitskavich, Jeremiah Mondi, Lydia Morgan, Raegan Porter, Lola Post, Kayley Risser, Haley Semancik, Connor Siple, Brady Snyder, Mathue Volpe, Julia Werner, and Kourtney Zatsick.

Second Honors:  Nathaniel Irwin, Braylee Lukehart, Alexandria Rake, Lexi Shermer, and Candace Suhoney.

 Grade 7

First Honors: Bella Blakley, Morgan Bojalad, Alyssa Dinger-Noemi, Mia Edwards, Juliet Elias, Benjamin Gritzer, Neel Gupta, Izabella Martzell, Faith Jacob, Alyssa Johnston, Sophie Mangiantini, Brendan Paisley, Emma Peck, Michelangelo Piccirillo, Megan Pittsley, Matthew Pyne, Sophia Rooney, Katelyn Smith, Luke Swisher, Anna Vandervort, and Rose Whipple.

Second Honors:  Sarah DeCarlo and Jacqueline Reilly.

 

Grade 8

First Honors: John Adair, Ian Boland,  Hayes Cooper, Sophia Ginther, Owen Helm, Madison Hoyt, Jalen Kosko, Erich Lee, Taven Lukehart, Colin Micknis, Savanah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Isaac Pifer, Alec Srock, Emma Suplizio, Maria Tomasko, and Sara Werner.

Second Honors:  Abigail Erickson.

 

Grade 9

First Honors: Dante Armanini, Michaela Armanini, JoAnne Case, Holly Deemer, Sean Duke, Paris Farley, Nicholas Felix, Isabelle Forcey, Damon Foster, Madison Gill, Isaac Gray, Madison Hannah, Alexander Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Cindy Lam, Erin Maloney, Mia Meholick, Tanner Morelli, Cade Peck, Joseph Piccirillo, Amanda Rossi, Zachary Spellen, Harrison Starr, Derek Strouse, Gracee Swatsworth, Leonard Swisher, Christopher Uhl, Maria Werner, and Elizabeth Williams.    

Second Honors:  Isaac Bloom, Dominic Hall, Natasha Kunselman and Loren Way.

 

Grade 10

First Honors:  Rachel Aravich, Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Gabriella Delzangle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Hannah Holdren, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Isabella Mangiantini, Parker Meholick, Bryce Micknis, Madison Miller, Rachel Miller, Madisyn Miscavish, Alexandra Ochs, Allison Pittsley, Justine Stewart, Juliana Stine, Cierra Stom, Martina Swalligan, GwenethVida and Addison White.

Second Honors:  Shane Paisley and Melissa Rossi.

 

Grade 11

First Honors:  Alyssa Bittner, Logan Clancy, Emma Cooper, Caleb Elias, Sean Evans, Zane Felix, Maxwell Forcey, Nicholas Hansel, Anne Latuska, Lillian Lee, Leyton Mangiantini, Ashley Mayes, Justin Miknis, Grant Norman, Abbey Pettenati, Haley Pettenati, Kyrsten Ruch, Jonathan Schoeneman, Carley Semancik, Jacob Snyder, Kenneth Starr, Lindsey Swisher, Zachary Vandervort, Brandon Walker, Antonio Willar, Emily Williams, and Ashley Wruble.

Second Honors: Zachary Edwards, Faith Hannah, Mackenzie Manning, Garrett Prosper, Joshua Solnosky and Dominic Torretti.

 

Grade 12

First Honors:   Alexander Adamski, Victoria Barber, Madison Barnett, Jarred Black, Anthony DePello, Rebecca Dohner, Brenna Engle, Elizabeth Gankosky, Meghan Graeca, Keri Hollenbaugh, Rebecca Liddle, Hannah Miller, Chelsea Myers, Madison Nasuti, Carolyn Sette, Cameron Stom, John Swalligan, Anastasia Tarcson, Jessica Tomasko and Cecelia Tornatore.

Second Honors:  Brooke Gornati, Matthew Ishman, Raquel Salada and Zachary Schoeneman. 

 

 

 

Hi Elaine and Fellow Courier Staff:

Below is the honor roll listing for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

Thanks for announcing this news!

Have a great day!

Joyce (371-3060, ext. 606)

 

DUBOIS CENTRAL CATHOLIC ANNOUNCES FIRST QUARTER HONOR ROLL FOR MIDDLE & HIGH SCHOOL

 

The Administration of DuBois Central Catholic announces the honor roll listing for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 academic year.  Students who earned an over-all average of 93% or better received ‘first honors.’  Students earning an over-all average of 90% or better received ‘second honors.’

 

Grade 6

First Honors:  Andrew Adamski, Candace Andres, Emily Ankerbrand, Tyler Baird, Cietta Blasdell, Kadie Bressler, Barak Clouser, Aiden Engle, Jessy frank, Andrew Green, Melia Mitskavich, Jeremiah Mondi, Lydia Morgan, Raegan Porter, Lola Post, Kayley Risser, Haley Semancik, Connor Siple, Brady Snyder, Mathue Volpe, Julia Werner, and Kourtney Zatsick.

Second Honors:  Nathaniel Irwin, Braylee Lukehart, Alexandria Rake, Lexi Shermer, and Candace Suhoney.

 

Grade 7

First Honors: Bella Blakley, Morgan Bojalad, Alyssa Dinger-Noemi, Mia Edwards, Juliet Elias, Benjamin Gritzer, Neel Gupta, Izabella Martzell, Faith Jacob, Alyssa Johnston, Sophie Mangiantini, Brendan Paisley, Emma Peck, Michelangelo Piccirillo, Megan Pittsley, Matthew Pyne, Sophia Rooney, Katelyn Smith, Luke Swisher, Anna Vandervort, and Rose Whipple.

Second Honors:  Sarah DeCarlo and Jacqueline Reilly.

 

Grade 8

First Honors: John Adair, Ian Boland,  Hayes Cooper, Sophia Ginther, Owen Helm, Madison Hoyt, Jalen Kosko, Erich Lee, Taven Lukehart, Colin Micknis, Savanah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Isaac Pifer, Alec Srock, Emma Suplizio, Maria Tomasko, and Sara Werner.

Second Honors:  Abigail Erickson.

 

Grade 9

First Honors: Dante Armanini, Michaela Armanini, JoAnne Case, Holly Deemer, Sean Duke, Paris Farley, Nicholas Felix, Isabelle Forcey, Damon Foster, Madison Gill, Isaac Gray, Madison Hannah, Alexander Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Cindy Lam, Erin Maloney, Mia Meholick, Tanner Morelli, Cade Peck, Joseph Piccirillo, Amanda Rossi, Zachary Spellen, Harrison Starr, Derek Strouse, Gracee Swatsworth, Leonard Swisher, Christopher Uhl, Maria Werner, and Elizabeth Williams.    

Second Honors:  Isaac Bloom, Dominic Hall, Natasha Kunselman and Loren Way.

 

Grade 10

First Honors:  Rachel Aravich, Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Gabriella Delzangle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Hannah Holdren, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Isabella Mangiantini, Parker Meholick, Bryce Micknis, Madison Miller, Rachel Miller, Madisyn Miscavish, Alexandra Ochs, Allison Pittsley, Justine Stewart, Juliana Stine, Cierra Stom, Martina Swalligan, GwenethVida and Addison White.

Second Honors:  Shane Paisley and Melissa Rossi.

 

Grade 11

First Honors:  Alyssa Bittner, Logan Clancy, Emma Cooper, Caleb Elias, Sean Evans, Zane Felix, Maxwell Forcey, Nicholas Hansel, Anne Latuska, Lillian Lee, Leyton Mangiantini, Ashley Mayes, Justin Miknis, Grant Norman, Abbey Pettenati, Haley Pettenati, Kyrsten Ruch, Jonathan Schoeneman, Carley Semancik, Jacob Snyder, Kenneth Starr, Lindsey Swisher, Zachary Vandervort, Brandon Walker, Antonio Willar, Emily Williams, and Ashley Wruble.

Second Honors: Zachary Edwards, Faith Hannah, Mackenzie Manning, Garrett Prosper, Joshua Solnosky and Dominic Torretti.

 

Grade 12

First Honors:   Alexander Adamski, Victoria Barber, Madison Barnett, Jarred Black, Anthony DePello, Rebecca Dohner, Brenna Engle, Elizabeth Gankosky, Meghan Graeca, Keri Hollenbaugh, Rebecca Liddle, Hannah Miller, Chelsea Myers, Madison Nasuti, Carolyn Sette, Cameron Stom, John Swalligan, Anastasia Tarcson, Jessica Tomasko and Cecelia Tornatore.

Second Honors:  Brooke Gornati, Matthew Ishman, Raquel Salada and Zachary Schoeneman. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Posted in News.